?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2007 @ 11:19 pm
a little more personal.  



I tend to have a small and caring friend list, but for all that I'm always open for new people. I tend to be picky. We have to share some fandoms or interest, so just go ahead and have a try.
If you like my graphics check out secretsquare
 
 
Current Location: Kiel
Current Mood: good
 
 
 
dalaiholden on June 18th, 2007 03:26 am (UTC)
Hi. I'm Amanda. I saw you through slides_away journal. We seemed to have alot of the same interests. [Meaning: I could probably have a 5 hour long conversation with you about Gilmore Girls/Buffy/Heroes] And I fell in love with your icons. so I figured, I must befriend this fellow.
Sebastian: Heroes - Hirobastii on June 18th, 2007 12:12 pm (UTC)
added! welcome ;]
Alexsurvives on July 17th, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
hey!! I was reading your userinfo and you seem like a cool guy! We share the same likings in movies mostly (i <3<3 mean girls). I'd like to get to know you more =)
Sebastian: merissabastii on July 17th, 2007 10:42 am (UTC)
added <3 I like ur icon btw ;]
Lara: Emilie de Ravindreamed_about_u on August 15th, 2007 05:36 pm (UTC)
hey

ich bin auch im O.C. Forum ( ~*~Seth&Summer~*~ ) und hab gedacht ich adde dich hier einfach mal ;) haben ja auch ein paar sachen gemeinsam...

hoffe, dass du mich auch addest ^^

lg
Sebastian: Cruel Poolbastii on August 15th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
warum nicht? <3
Marie': Gossip Girl - Serena Bagsurrendermyself on October 13th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your comment on my LJ.
I'm french and I don't speak english very weel.
I love Gossip Girl, Scarlett too and Kate Walsh :)
I would like to read all your livejournal!
Friends ?
Sebastian: gossipgirlbastii on October 13th, 2007 03:35 pm (UTC)
d'accord.

haha. Je parle un peu francais, aussi ;)
Peut-être je peux apprendre la langue francaise avec toi ;D

omg. that was like really bad, right? added you.
(no subject) - surrendermyself on October 13th, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sarissalorelailyra on October 23rd, 2007 09:04 am (UTC)
add
hey i woud love to be added! im sarissa 16 form the uk! lol i am new to livejournal but ur blogs hot and we share some interests becaus i LOOOOOOOOOOVE gilmore girls lol!!!
plz accept, im nice!! xx
Sebastian: Juliebastii on October 23rd, 2007 11:37 am (UTC)
Re: add
hey, added you! *yay* for Gilmore Girls ;-))
4kennedy: Yoga class with Alice4kennedy on October 23rd, 2007 03:45 pm (UTC)
Hey mein neuer Freund! =)
fänd's super, wenn du mich zurück adden könntest. ich würde nämlich gerne auch deine Entries kommentieren. *waves*
Sebastian: danaalicebastii on October 23rd, 2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
Hey klar :)

Ich lieeebe deinen Icon! Alice <33
Stephi: Gossip Girl_Dan and Serena_you make me lfeelthis on November 11th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
Hab deinen Journal zufällig beim durchswitchen gefunden und festgestellt das wir doch einige Sachen gemeinsam haben, allem voran GOSSIP GIRL!!!!
Daher hab ich dich gleich mal geaddet. ^^
Sebastian: Dan & Blairbastii on November 11th, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
hey super, Gossip Girl schau ich momentan auch am liebsten :)
Mawikay: Kate - Country Music Awardsmawikay on November 12th, 2007 09:44 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm sorry but my livejournal has changed. I needed that. surrendermyself became mawikay. You can delete surrendermyself and I really hope you "friends me" again. :D
Novak: teh meesternovak_fan on November 27th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Hi *waves* I'm Izebel but everybody knows me by Novak :) I'm from Mexico but I guess that my english isn't that bad lol I have saw your Gossip Girl's art and I love it (I'm currently obsessed with the show btw) Also I saw that we share some other interests as well. I'd really like to know you better so what you say? :)
Sebastian: GG Blairbastii on November 27th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
hey, of course I'm gonna add you back ;)
(Anonymous) on December 22nd, 2007 05:56 am (UTC)
Howdy.
Hey i noticed some really nice Nate/Blair icons you've made and would love to be friended so i could see em and snag some if allowed with credit of course ;-)
Sebastian: Cruel Intentions - smg devilbastii on December 22nd, 2007 03:10 pm (UTC)
Re: Howdy.
sure, I'd love to add you, but why are you anonymous? ^^
Julie Mary: Lost - Kate (tears)juliemary1989 on December 30th, 2007 07:49 am (UTC)
Hi! *waves* I'm Julie Mary and I'm a random 18-year-old girl from Venezuela.
I'd like to friend you. Why, you say? Well, Lost and Heroes should be enough reason (lol) but I also love Chuck and Gossip Girl! <3 Mean Girls is one of my favorite movies. And I don't know what else... Heh. So, what do you say? :)
Sebastian: Chuck&Sarahbastii on December 30th, 2007 01:59 pm (UTC)
I say; of course I'm gonna add you ;)
doodlexxbugdoodlexxbug on December 30th, 2007 01:05 pm (UTC)
i wanna be added! please? :)
Sebastian: Chuck&Sarahbastii on December 30th, 2007 02:01 pm (UTC)
I will. But first tell me something about you. :)
(no subject) - doodlexxbug on December 31st, 2007 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
xazizxxazizx on January 5th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
Hi I'm Ariane, auch aus DE. (:
Grey's Anatomy, Gilmore Girls, The OC, Heroes, Desperate Housewives are my favorite shows.
Add me & we can talk. (:
Sebastian: Milobastii on January 6th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
jupp! werde dich mal zurückadden. :)
Jennykanuenschen on January 11th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hey!
Ich hab dir schon in deinem Post (ich war die, die so begeistert von den KeinOhrHasen Icons war XD) kommentiert && wollte mir mal dein LJ angucken, sehe Last.FM und was SEH ich da XD Moi, je suis DK-Fan! Dachte mir doch, das dass mir Bastiiano bekannt vorkommt. Wusste gar nicht dass du LJ hast! Wie coooool. Hab dich gleich mal geaddet ;)
Sebastian: Milobastii on January 12th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC)
nein! was für ein geiler Zufall. Werde dich selbstverständlich zurückadden, auf dass man sich besser kennenlernt. ;)
Sinastrokes86 on February 8th, 2008 10:52 am (UTC)
Hiiiii...ich liebe deine Icons, hab ich ja auch schon mehrfach in deinen Posts verkündet *lol* muss sagen, dass du einen tollen Musikgeschmack hast (ich sag nur Tegan and Sara, Armand van Helden, M.I.A., Rooney und soooo viele mehr, die ich auch sehr geil finde ^^) wir wohnen ja auch RELATIV nah beieinander, wenn man bedenkt, dass aj die Großzahl hier aus den Staaten kommt ;)
Greets Stroki
Sebastian: Bette smiling <3bastii on February 8th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
hey du :) habe dich ja auch schon zurückgeaddet oder? Naja weiß ich nicht ob das so nah beieinander nennen kann, Erfurt <----> Kiel :D Freue mich schon jedenfalls dich besser kennenzulernen! :)